World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Germany, Spain, Belgium

The World Cup begins on November 20 and ends with the final on December 18 as fans of the beautiful game witness 64 incredibly exciting matches. Is there a better way to watch it in 4K for those who don’t go to Qatar? Every World Cup match is live on fuboTV in 4K (try it for free).

To access the content, you need to be subscribed to the service, have fast enough internet (around 40 megabytes per second), and you’ll need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what to know and the schedule:

Listen below and watch the Soccer We Believe In: CBS Sports Soccer podcast, where three times a week three of your favorite USMNT players cover everything you want to know about the beautiful game of the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android Mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Want more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow along House of Championsdaily CBS Sports soccer podcast, bringing you the best analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule for all the games:

Group Stage Schedule

All times US/East

The games will also be available on fuboTV on Fox and Telemundo in high definition, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for World Cup games.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs. The Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m. Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5:00 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs Ghana, 11:00 Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, November 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Holland vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. Fox and Telemundo
England vs. USA, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5:00 on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 p.m. FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs Uruguay, 14:00 Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. Fox and Universo
Wales v England, 2pm FS1 and Universo
USA vs. Iran, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Argentina, 14:00 Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 p.m. FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 a.m. FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs Brazil, 14:00 Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 14:00 FS1 and Universo

16th round

East at all times

Saturday, December 3
Group A winners and Group B runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners and Group C runners-up, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Quarter finals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinals 1, 10 a.m. Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinals 3, 10 a.m. Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Participating in half

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinal 1, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinal 2, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday, December 17
Semifinals 1 Loser vs. Semifinals 2 Losers, 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

The final

Sunday, December 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  Red Bull clubs like Leipzig face uncertain future after Dietrich Mateschitz’s death

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button